Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9534,320
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9525,563
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4284,616
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8419,844
ZhengzhouChina 2,4671,533
ZhijiangChina 3,2011,989
ZagrebCroatia 8,9335,551
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0245,608
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3565,814
ZahedanIran 7,1244,427
ZanjanIran 7,6184,734
ZacatecasMexico 10,3906,456
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3851,482
ZinderNiger 12,1777,567
ZhobPakistan 6,3183,926
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,2022,611
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2032,612
ZamoscPoland 8,1735,079
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4285,237
ZigalovoRussia 3,0321,884
ZiganskRussia 3,0771,912
ZyryankaRussia 2,8431,766
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0696,257
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1335,676
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4307,103
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4095,225
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7554,819
ZitomirUkraine 7,9274,926
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8244,862
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7634,824
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5505,313
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1625,693
ZambeziZambia 13,3038,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -