Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6674,764
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4924,656
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4604,636
YaoundeCameroon 12,8687,996
YokoCameroon 12,6627,868
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2266,355
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7434,190
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0885,026
YanjiChina 960597
YichangChina 2,8701,783
YinchuanChina 2,9521,835
YiningChina 4,7872,975
YariguiesColombia 13,6318,471
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6657,870
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5557,802
YazdIran 7,4914,655
YakushimaJapan 1,475916
YamagataJapan 288179
YamaguchiJapan 1,105687
YokkaichiJapan 750466
YokohamaJapan 606377
YonagoJapan 884549
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4541,525
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4932,171
YeMyanmar 5,0073,111
YolaNigeria 12,3417,669
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,328825
YurimaguasPeru 14,6779,121
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7633,581
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 701436
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7164,173
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4134,607
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6423,506
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1215,047
York, PaUsa 10,2506,370
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9776,200
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7785,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -