Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4765,267
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4234,613
WilliamtownAustralia 8,2645,135
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,4213,990
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7924,842
WoomeraAustralia 8,0144,980
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3923,972
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2585,753
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1893,846
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8443,632
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6255,981
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7846,080
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4515,251
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9644,949
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3748,311
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2433,879
WajimaJapan 507315
WakamatsuJapan 378235
WakayamaJapan 883549
WakkanaiJapan 516321
WajirKenya 10,7766,696
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6629,111
WindhoekNamibia 14,4188,959
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5915,960
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5245,918
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5575,939
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7506,059
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7646,067
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1385,679
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6876,020
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6936,024
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3455,807
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7476,057
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6245,981
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7516,059
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3295,797
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4145,850
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2915,774
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9086,157
WintonNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2825,768
WarsawPoland 8,1635,073
WroclawPoland 8,4385,243
WonsanSouth Korea 1,149714
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3606,438
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9486,182
WauSudan 11,3067,026
WaddingtonUk 8,9245,545
Waco, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Wake IslandUsa 3,4322,133
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4906,519
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5854,713
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4865,895
Warren, OhUsa 9,9896,207
Warren, PaUsa 9,9756,198
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7056,031
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,3626,439
Washington, IaUsa 9,4765,889
Washington, InUsa 9,9056,155
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2076,343
Watertown, NyUsa 9,8936,147
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8755,515
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4445,869
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8016,090
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0926,271
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,8616,749
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4426,489
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2226,352
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8686,132
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8406,115
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0856,267
West Chester, PaUsa 10,2896,394
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4067,088
West Point, GaUsa 10,5616,562
West Point, NyUsa 10,2646,378
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7566,063
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8606,127
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7256,043
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4745,887
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4154,608
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1676,318
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5466,553
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2336,359
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1306,295
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2715,140
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,2896,394
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3386,424
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7766,696
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1866,330
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1245,670
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9684,952
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6616,625
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8645,508
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5656,565
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2996,400
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9686,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -