Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2075,722
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,50710,879
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,49910,874
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,58210,925
ViennaAustria 8,7065,410
VitebskBelarus 7,4834,650
VassourasBrazil 17,92511,139
VicosaBrazil 17,75711,035
VitoriaBrazil 17,73311,019
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,13410,647
VarnaBulgaria 8,5065,286
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4295,859
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0864,403
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4354,620
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5114,668
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1044,415
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1014,412
ValdiviaChile 17,14810,656
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,24010,713
VallenarChile 16,91910,514
ValparaisoChile 17,07010,607
VanguardiaColombia 13,9138,646
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9159,268
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1485,063
VestervigDenmark 8,2865,149
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6697,872
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6307,849
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5057,771
VilsandiEstonia 7,6304,741
VaasaFinland 7,2714,518
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3055,161
VeravalIndia 6,8884,280
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0143,737
ValentiaIreland 9,3275,796
VeniceItaly 9,1345,676
VeronaItaly 9,2125,725
VicenzaItaly 9,1675,696
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4465,870
ViterboItaly 9,4225,855
VolterraItaly 9,3925,837
VientianeLaos 4,4362,757
VarenaLithuania 7,8304,866
VilniusLithuania 7,7754,831
VeracruzMexico 11,1346,919
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9505,562
VaernesNorway 7,6054,726
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8024,849
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4484,007
VillarricaParaguay 17,70711,004
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4715,264
VanavaraRussia 3,3962,111
VasileviciRussia 7,7204,797
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3884,591
VerhojanskRussia 3,0081,869
ViljujskRussia 2,8401,765
VitimRussia 2,8441,767
Vize IslandRussia 5,0343,128
VladivostokRussia 775481
VolgogradRussia 7,1284,430
VologdaRussia 6,7484,193
VoronezRussia 7,2544,508
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0432,512
VytegraRussia 6,8094,231
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9516,183
ValenciaSpain 10,2616,376
ValladolidSpain 10,2106,345
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,2806,388
VisbySweden 7,8294,865
VanTurkey 7,8644,887
ValleyUk 9,0385,617
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0094,977
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8594,884
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2433,258
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3384,560
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Vevay, InUsa 10,0216,227
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3066,404
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2556,373
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2595,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -