Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,37510,797
UaupesBrazil 14,6649,113
UbatubaBrazil 18,00811,190
UberabaBrazil 17,53110,894
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1914,469
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3082,677
UpernavikGreenland 7,3154,546
UummannaqGreenland 7,5754,707
UdineItaly 9,0435,619
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6986,027
UenoJapan 786488
UnzendakeJapan 1,296805
UrakawaJapan 225140
UshibukaJapan 1,355842
UtsunomiyaJapan 481299
UwajimaJapan 1,114693
UkmergeLithuania 7,7424,811
UtenaLithuania 7,6854,776
UlaangomMongolia 3,8632,400
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7831,729
UlgiiMongolia 4,0272,502
UliastaiMongolia 3,5302,194
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8962,421
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4961,551
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 928577
UfaRussia 6,1283,808
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8533,015
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7941,736
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,3531,462
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7481,707
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8863,658
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3351,451
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2181,378
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0851,917
Umm BeninSudan 10,4256,478
UmeňSweden 7,2644,514
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4752,781
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4622,772
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6532,891
UrfaTurkey 8,2715,140
UsakTurkey 8,7685,449
Uman’Ukraine 7,9554,943
UzgorodUkraine 8,3855,210
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1496,307
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9036,154
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9546,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -