Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5364,061
TiranaAlbania 9,1185,666
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5707,190
TebessaAlgeria 10,2566,373
TimimounAlgeria 11,2256,975
TindoufAlgeria 11,7527,303
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5776,573
TrelewArgentina 17,85711,096
TucumanArgentina 17,17310,672
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7584,199
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,7564,199
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,7183,553
TibooburraAustralia 7,8134,855
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7084,169
TshaneBotswana 14,1078,766
TaguatingaBrazil 16,77810,426
TarauacaBrazil 15,2339,466
TauaBrazil 16,14110,030
TefeBrazil 15,1329,403
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,45110,845
TeresinaBrazil 16,0259,958
TiriosBrazil 14,9379,282
TorresBrazil 18,42211,448
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5299,650
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,49510,872
TriunfoBrazil 16,34710,158
TucuruiBrazil 15,7589,792
TuriacuBrazil 15,6239,708
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9804,337
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9873,720
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9414,935
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0054,353
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9374,932
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9455,559
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2495,747
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8016,090
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7876,082
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8256,105
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4345,241
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0546,248
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,16910,669
TaiyuanChina 2,4431,518
TaoyuanChina 2,5201,566
TengchongChina 4,2632,649
TønderDenmark 8,4335,240
TylstrupDenmark 8,1915,090
TystofteDenmark 8,3115,165
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6497,860
TahrirEgypt 9,3065,783
TantaEgypt 9,2755,764
TallinEstonia 7,4364,621
TartuEstonia 7,4414,624
TampereFinland 7,3154,546
TurkuFinland 7,4464,627
ToulonFrance 9,6455,993
ToulouseFrance 9,7846,080
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7766,075
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1266,292
TchibanGabon 13,4608,364
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5424,687
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9935,588
TamaleGhana 13,1878,194
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0075,597
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2855,770
TimehriGuyana 14,4068,952
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1687,561
TelaHonduras 12,0027,458
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1994,474
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1994,474
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,9353,688
TabrizIran 7,6844,775
TeheranIran 7,4754,645
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9135,539
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3295,797
TarvisioItaly 8,9875,585
TermoliItaly 9,3145,788
TorinoItaly 9,3855,832
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3735,825
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8056,093
TrevicoItaly 9,3855,832
TrevisoItaly 9,1295,673
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0525,625
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3855,832
TabouIvory Coast 14,0328,719
TadotsuJapan 954593
TakadaJapan 468291
TakamatsuJapan 934580
TakayamaJapan 602374
TanegashimaJapan 1,427887
TatenoJapan 533331
TateyamaJapan 654406
TokushimaJapan 929577
TokyoJapan 578359
TomakomaiJapan 210130
TottoriJapan 824512
ToyamaJapan 552343
ToyookaJapan 785488
TsuJapan 773480
TsurugaJapan 706439
TsuyamaJapan 872542
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8593,641
TripoliLebanon 8,6695,387
TobrukLibya 9,6606,003
TripoliLibya 10,2376,361
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7984,846
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4247,099
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0987,518
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2487,611
ThyoloMalawi 12,4687,748
TawauMalaysia 4,6632,898
TessalitMali 12,0607,494
TimbuktuMali 12,6027,831
TombMali 12,6067,833
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,8167,964
TacubayaMexico 10,9046,776
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7606,686
TarialanMongolia 3,1501,957
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4252,128
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1861,980
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9051,805
TangierMorocco 10,8496,741
TarfayaMorocco 11,9057,398
TazaMorocco 10,9256,789
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6692,901
TaungooMyanmar 4,8473,012
ThandweMyanmar 5,0513,139
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4664,640
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0776,262
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0556,248
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7566,063
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5395,928
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5385,927
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9386,176
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7496,058
TahouaNiger 12,3117,650
TillaberyNiger 12,6017,831
TaejonNorth Korea 1,263785
TromsoNorway 6,8594,262
TrondheimNorway 7,6244,738
ThumraitOman 8,4675,261
TacnaPeru 16,12210,019
TarapotoPeru 14,7159,144
TrujilloPeru 14,6599,109
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,6342,258
TorunPoland 8,1995,095
TimisoaraRomania 8,6705,388
TambovRussia 7,0654,390
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1413,816
TaraRussia 4,9493,075
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7202,933
TermezRussia 6,1633,830
TernejRussia 575358
TobolskRussia 5,2853,284
TomskRussia 4,3122,680
Tot’MaRussia 6,5734,085
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7983,603
TuapseRussia 7,7664,826
TuraRussia 3,6712,281
TurukhanskRussia 4,2682,652
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2775,765
TortosaSpain 10,0916,271
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8394,250
TokerSudan 9,7226,042
TartousSyria 8,6315,363
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5011,554
TaboraTanzania 11,8827,384
TakThailand 4,7842,973
TrangThailand 5,4963,415
TabligboTogo 13,3058,268
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,65910,974
TunisTunisia 10,0196,226
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0824,401
TireeUk 8,7755,453
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7715,451
TernopilUkraine 8,1405,058
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,43011,452
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6146,596
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0313,126
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5096,531
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,8356,733
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1606,935
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6316,607
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2746,385
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Temple, TxUsa 10,0376,237
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5386,548
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4966,522
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8846,142
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3375,802
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8116,097
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3505,189
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4535,874
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0976,275
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1405,680
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3926,458
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0625,631
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6866,019
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4086,468
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9595,567
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8093,610
TumeremoVenezuela 14,2028,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -