Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3213,928
ShkoderAlbania 9,0675,634
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1806,326
SaltaArgentina 17,00710,568
San AntonioArgentina 17,84611,090
San LuisArgentina 17,47810,861
San RafaelArgentina 17,37010,794
Santa RosaArgentina 17,80011,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,30810,755
SarmientoArgentina 17,55010,905
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3825,209
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3735,203
SalzburgAustria 8,9005,531
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4214,611
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3984,597
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3564,571
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0526,868
SaveBenin 13,1118,148
Santa CruzBolivia 16,58110,303
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9765,578
SalvadorBrazil 16,92310,516
Santa MariaBrazil 18,21611,319
SantaremBrazil 15,4719,614
SantosBrazil 18,02511,201
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,77211,043
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,0089,948
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,22510,083
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,31511,381
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,02311,199
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,86411,101
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7279,773
Sao MateusBrazil 17,55510,909
São PauloBrazil 17,96911,166
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,72711,015
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4549,603
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,63910,339
SerrinhaBrazil 16,76910,421
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,59310,933
SobralBrazil 15,8869,872
SoureBrazil 15,4589,606
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,66110,353
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,52611,513
SurubimBrazil 16,33110,148
SadovoBulgaria 8,7645,446
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9065,534
SofiaBulgaria 8,8105,475
SiemreapCambodia 4,7032,922
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3646,441
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8024,848
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0766,261
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3413,941
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3454,564
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8626,128
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8074,851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0645,633
Scott, SkCanada 7,6854,776
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5555,938
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2096,344
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8956,149
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5183,429
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6655,384
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6775,392
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1774,460
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9006,152
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0106,221
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8984,908
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8914,903
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1246,291
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9567,429
SalCape Verde 13,3978,325
SantiagoChile 17,12810,643
SewellChile 17,18210,677
ShanghaiChina 2,0321,262
ShantouChina 2,9651,842
ShenyangChina 1,443897
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6457,858
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2128,210
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7397,916
SibenikCroatia 9,1175,666
SplitCroatia 9,1095,661
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1725,078
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3275,174
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6007,829
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7357,913
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6657,870
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5887,822
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6537,863
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6987,891
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5737,813
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6687,872
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6097,835
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7597,929
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6417,855
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5677,809
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5347,789
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7057,895
San GabrielEcuador 13,9858,691
SalloumEgypt 9,6045,968
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7736,073
SohagEgypt 9,5555,937
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2225,731
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0687,499
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,15011,278
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7874,217
StrasbourgFrance 9,0655,633
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,8819,247
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,6499,103
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7004,785
SchleswigGermany 8,4445,247
StuttgartGermany 8,9805,580
SamosGreece 8,9995,592
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0455,621
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3505,810
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9844,962
SiguiriGuinea 13,4358,348
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0027,458
SzegedHungary 8,6905,400
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7775,454
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1525,066
SagarIndia 5,9953,725
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7323,562
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8252,998
SemnanIran 7,3244,551
ShahroudIran 7,1584,448
ShirazIran 7,7754,832
ShannonIreland 9,2155,726
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4985,902
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2905,773
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3265,795
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3715,823
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7456,056
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4735,886
SigonellaItaly 9,7216,040
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9098,643
SagaJapan 1,251777
SaigoJapan 826513
SakaiJapan 881548
SakataJapan 226140
SapporoJapan 253157
SaseboJapan 1,296806
SendaiJapan 285177
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,134705
ShimonosekiJapan 1,156719
ShinjoJapan 233145
ShionomisakiJapan 932579
ShirakawaJapan 413257
ShizuokaJapan 682424
SumotoJapan 887551
SuttsuJapan 224139
SuwaJapan 579360
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,45210,223
SavannakhetLaos 4,3872,726
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7554,819
SiluteLithuania 7,8854,900
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9625,569
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0896,891
SalimaMalawi 12,3567,678
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4922,791
SibuMalaysia 5,1713,213
SanMali 13,0308,097
SegouMali 13,0918,135
SikassoMali 13,2688,245
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4766,510
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4547,118
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0081,870
SainshandMongolia 2,5241,568
SafiMorocco 11,3227,036
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6577,244
SittweMyanmar 5,0543,141
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1835,085
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2903,909
SaiqOman 7,8004,847
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5055,285
SurOman 7,6864,776
SialkotPakistan 5,8403,629
SibbiPakistan 6,5524,072
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,74011,024
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5499,662
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7652,339
SandomierzPoland 8,2465,124
SniezkaPoland 8,5215,295
SuwalkiPoland 7,9144,918
SzczecinPoland 8,3415,183
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8296,729
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2486,989
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8707,997
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1266,914
Satu MareRomania 8,4215,233
SibiuRomania 8,5185,293
SulinaRomania 8,2525,128
SadrinskRussia 5,6123,487
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1514,444
SalekhardRussia 5,2243,246
SaratovRussia 6,8674,267
SejmcanRussia 2,5741,600
SelagoncyRussia 3,2702,032
Simusir IslandRussia 1,118695
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9261,197
SmolenskRussia 7,4294,616
SociRussia 7,7564,820
SortovalaRussia 7,0144,359
SuntarRussia 2,8281,757
SurgutRussia 4,9443,072
SverdlovskRussia 5,7623,581
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1003,791
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0218,092
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5058,392
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9496,182
SingaporeSingapore 5,7353,564
SliacSlovakia 8,5385,306
SeoulSouth Korea 1,242772
SineijuSouth Korea 1,387862
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3056,404
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9466,180
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9916,209
SevilleSpain 10,6786,636
SennarSudan 10,4146,472
ShambatSudan 10,3366,423
ShendiSudan 10,1876,330
StenseleSweden 7,2734,520
StockholmSweden 7,7034,786
StorlienSweden 7,5824,711
SundsvallSweden 7,4684,641
SantisSwitzerland 9,1125,662
SongeaTanzania 12,0567,492
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3782,720
SongkhlaThailand 5,4533,389
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8913,040
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3953,353
SurinThailand 4,6062,862
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0188,090
SokodeTogo 13,1058,144
SfaxTunisia 10,1886,331
SousseTunisia 10,0906,270
SamsunTurkey 8,1385,057
SiirtTurkey 7,9984,970
SivasTurkey 8,2025,097
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6764,149
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4245,856
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5885,337
SarataUkraine 8,1925,090
SarnyUkraine 7,9574,944
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0294,989
SumyUkraine 7,5624,699
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8224,861
SaltoUruguay 18,04111,211
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8824,898
Safford, AzUsa 9,0685,635
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9886,207
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1846,950
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7596,064
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Salem, InUsa 9,9536,185
Salem, OrUsa 7,3624,575
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3545,191
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8196,101
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1006,276
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5925,339
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8824,898
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8707,998
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1585,070
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2995,157
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2045,098
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5196,536
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3255,795
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8306,730
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2395,741
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7735,452
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9536,185
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2364,496
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2474,504
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1704,455
Selma, AlUsa 10,5496,555
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3006,401
Seymour, InUsa 9,9536,185
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0946,272
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3535,191
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1296,294
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1285,672
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0095,598
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6886,020
Southport, NcUsa 10,7976,709
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8486,120
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1816,327
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4545,875
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5274,677
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0555,627
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6966,025
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7346,049
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9002,424
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9745,577
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7606,065
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1825,706
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2646,378
State College, PaUsa 10,1386,300
State University, MsUsa 10,3516,432
State University, NmUsa 9,3465,808
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3466,429
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6925,401
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9414,935
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1685,697
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2446,366
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8976,150
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7946,707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4834,650
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6015,966
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9766,199
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0703,772
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6268,467
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8788,624
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4959,007
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9747,441
SocotraYemen 8,8345,490
SenangaZambia 13,4698,370
SerenjeZambia 12,6877,884
SeshekeZambia 13,4768,374
SolweziZambia 12,9348,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -