Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,74811,029
ReconquistaArgentina 17,75511,033
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,64510,965
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,43510,835
RivadaviaArgentina 17,14110,652
RosarioArgentina 17,91311,132
RichmondAustralia 8,3395,182
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2094,480
RecifeBrazil 16,34610,158
RemansoBrazil 16,53610,275
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5849,684
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,99011,179
Rio NegroBrazil 18,11011,254
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,23410,709
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4304,617
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5115,289
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0444,999
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0434,998
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2714,518
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5655,943
RuoqiangChina 4,4212,748
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2078,207
RandersDenmark 8,2535,128
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5877,822
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5777,815
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5408,414
RumipambaEcuador 14,0808,750
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1035,657
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2525,750
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2495,747
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,7669,176
RostockGermany 8,3765,205
RhodesGreece 9,0295,611
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9224,923
ReykhólarIceland 8,1075,038
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2465,124
RamsarIran 7,4454,627
RashtIran 7,4954,658
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1855,707
RadicofaniItaly 9,3955,838
Resia PassItaly 9,1045,657
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2535,750
RivoltoItaly 9,0595,630
Rolle PassItaly 9,0895,648
RomeItaly 9,4435,868
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4705,885
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0535,625
RumoiJapan 355220
RigaLatvia 7,6514,754
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8064,851
RodriguesMauritius 10,4176,473
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3262,067
RabatMorocco 11,0516,867
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0273,124
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8878,630
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7036,030
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8826,141
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7386,051
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2895,773
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4925,898
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0066,218
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4185,853
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5495,934
RivasNicaragua 12,4937,763
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5824,090
RebolyRussia 6,8704,269
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5074,665
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5635,321
RagaSudan 11,4287,101
RashadSudan 10,7456,677
RenkSudan 10,6186,598
RumbekSudan 11,2446,987
RanongThailand 5,3653,334
Roi EtThailand 4,5002,796
RizeTurkey 7,8814,898
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4133,985
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1065,037
RomnyUkraine 7,6354,744
RovnoUkraine 8,0354,993
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7704,828
RochaUruguay 18,51611,506
Racine, WiUsa 9,5265,919
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5816,575
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6205,357
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6185,355
Reading, PaUsa 10,2596,375
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7214,798
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1905,089
Redding, CaUsa 7,6954,782
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5125,289
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9334,929
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7216,041
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4836,514
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4836,514
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3886,455
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1945,713
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9186,163
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0965,653
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5125,911
Rockville, InUsa 9,8136,098
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2345,738
Rome, GaUsa 10,4676,504
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5865,335
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4854,651
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4045,844
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3886,455
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6165,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -