Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9064,913
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6853,533
ParanaArgentina 17,87011,104
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,97711,171
PehuajoArgentina 17,96911,166
PergaminoArgentina 17,98411,175
PigeArgentina 17,99511,182
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,59210,932
PosadasArgentina 17,87511,107
PresidenciaArgentina 17,51910,886
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,16110,664
Punta IndioArgentina 18,32711,389
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4815,270
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1794,461
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,1706,941
ParakouBenin 12,9828,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,51810,264
ParacatuBrazil 17,29010,744
ParanaBrazil 16,76110,416
ParanaguaBrazil 18,10911,253
ParanaibaBrazil 17,40710,817
ParintinsBrazil 15,4209,582
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8119,825
Passo FundoBrazil 18,17311,293
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,44810,843
PaulistanaBrazil 16,37510,176
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,52010,266
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,24810,718
PeixeBrazil 16,68910,371
PetrolinaBrazil 16,51710,264
PicosBrazil 16,25510,101
PiraiBrazil 17,94611,152
PirenopolisBrazil 17,08410,616
PompeuBrazil 17,55110,906
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,46310,851
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4769,617
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,06111,223
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6999,756
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,39911,433
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,54410,281
PosseBrazil 16,96410,542
PlevenBulgaria 8,6805,394
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7735,452
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7822,971
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9804,338
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1694,455
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2844,527
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6525,998
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7826,079
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6325,364
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9916,209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4035,222
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7814,835
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8384,249
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3723,960
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0895,026
ParronChile 17,16610,667
Puerto AysenChile 17,27210,733
Puerto MonttChile 17,19610,686
Punta ArenasChile 17,29010,744
PingbianChina 2,6701,659
PeralesColombia 13,7988,574
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0478,729
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6877,884
PragueCzech Republic 8,6425,370
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6617,868
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6227,843
PoloDominican Republic 12,6787,878
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5437,794
PichilingueEcuador 14,0308,718
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9568,673
PuyoEcuador 14,1678,804
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1525,687
ParisFrance 9,2475,746
PerpignanFrance 9,8086,095
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1617,557
Port-GentilGabon 13,4518,358
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2918,259
PotsdamGermany 8,4945,278
PatrasGreece 9,2655,757
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8014,226
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7925,464
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,2658,243
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5987,828
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2767,629
PecsHungary 8,8065,472
PambanIndia 6,9544,321
PuneIndia 6,7524,196
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1783,839
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5373,441
PadovaItaly 9,1645,694
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1365,677
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7436,055
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7496,058
PantelleriaItaly 9,9306,171
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2915,774
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7996,089
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3415,804
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3165,789
PiacenzaItaly 9,3085,784
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3895,834
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2315,736
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5135,912
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3905,835
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4725,886
PrizziItaly 9,7726,073
PakseLaos 4,4192,746
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6383,504
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9076,778
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9216,786
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1432,575
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0605,630
PatheinMyanmar 5,1393,194
PutaoMyanmar 4,2152,619
PyiMyanmar 4,9573,080
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3214,549
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6856,019
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3927,700
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0978,139
PohangNorth Korea 1,125699
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,292803
PadidanPakistan 6,6964,161
PanjgurPakistan 7,0204,362
ParachinarPakistan 6,1273,807
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1784,461
PeshawarPakistan 5,9983,727
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6273,497
PilarParaguay 17,67810,985
PiscoPeru 15,3389,531
PiuraPeru 14,3078,891
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7319,775
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0782,534
PoznanPoland 8,3295,176
PrzemyslPoland 8,2655,136
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4316,482
PortalegrePortugal 10,5426,551
Porto Portugal 10,3936,458
PavelecRussia 7,1184,423
PecoraRussia 5,6793,529
PermRussia 5,9713,710
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,9101,187
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8564,261
PjatigorskRussia 7,5154,670
PoronajskRussia 951591
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6914,779
Providenja BayRussia 3,9192,435
PskovRussia 7,3904,592
PodorSenegal 13,1508,172
PopradSlovakia 8,4505,251
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3678,928
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6858,504
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1196,288
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9954,347
Port SudanSudan 9,6766,013
ParamariboSuriname 14,5779,058
PiteňSweden 7,1104,418
PalmyraSyria 8,4895,275
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6636,004
PhetchabunThailand 4,6612,897
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7022,922
PhraeThailand 4,6102,865
PhuketThailand 5,5543,451
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5393,442
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8313,002
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1263,185
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8618,613
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3165,789
PoltavaUkraine 7,6564,757
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,24011,335
PradoUruguay 18,38711,426
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,49111,490
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8566,125
Pana, IlUsa 9,7676,069
Paoli, InUsa 9,9536,185
Paris, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8105,475
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6146,596
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5645,322
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7376,051
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6205,978
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5764,708
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6796,636
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6225,979
Perry, OkUsa 9,6405,990
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3296,419
Philo, OhUsa 10,0426,240
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8985,529
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7525,438
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0776,262
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9955,589
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0696,257
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2646,378
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2856,391
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9736,198
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1565,068
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6255,981
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2386,362
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1704,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3376,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2286,356
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1704,455
Portage, WiUsa 9,3535,812
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1206,289
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3454,564
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3375,802
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0416,240
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5284,678
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4876,517
Princeton, InUsa 9,9486,182
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2806,388
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0065,597
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1048,764
PetaukeZambia 12,6687,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -