Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6436,614
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6267,225
OranArgentina 16,96010,539
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4374,621
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6174,734
OstendeBelgium 8,9945,589
ObidosBrazil 15,3909,563
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9468,044
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7736,073
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7756,074
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,18210,677
OdenseDenmark 8,3335,178
OtavaloEcuador 13,9908,693
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0164,981
OuluFinland 7,0014,350
OroomiehIran 7,8004,847
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6846,017
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5478,418
ObihiroJapan 309192
OfunatoJapan 211131
OitaJapan 1,170727
OkayamaJapan 911566
OkinoerabuJapan 1,8541,152
OmaezakiJapan 727452
OmuJapan 455283
OnahamaJapan 431268
OsakaJapan 824512
OshimaJapan 686427
OtaruJapan 263164
OwaseJapan 852530
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3727,066
OujoaMorocco 10,7846,701
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,3764,583
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9256,167
OphirNew Zealand 9,9796,201
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5265,920
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0436,241
OcotalNicaragua 12,2537,614
OrlandNorway 7,6254,738
OsloNorway 7,9204,921
OhotskRussia 2,0691,286
OkhotskRussia 2,0691,286
OlekminskRussia 2,5841,606
OlenekRussia 3,5062,179
OmskRussia 5,0463,136
OnegaRussia 6,5674,081
OrenburgRussia 6,3113,922
OymyakonRussia 2,5011,554
OviedoSpain 10,0776,262
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5134,669
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4275,236
OdessaUkraine 8,0985,032
OvrucUkraine 7,8434,874
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3176,411
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2676,380
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1355,055
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3255,794
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8296,108
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6576,001
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4945,900
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9935,589
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2404,499
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2475,746
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9056,155
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1786,946
Orono, MeUsa 10,0226,228
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3725,824
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9286,169
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6255,981
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4945,900
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0146,223
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6636,005
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8976,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -