Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1343,812
NeuquenArgentina 17,55210,907
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,03511,207
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2575,131
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5024,040
Nowra RanAustralia 8,4845,272
NuriootpaAustralia 8,3755,204
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6957,267
NatitingouBenin 12,9688,058
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,93111,142
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4237,720
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7687,934
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9845,583
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0414,376
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6596,002
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1285,672
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0633,767
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6854,776
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5345,925
N’DjamenaChad 11,9137,403
NanchangChina 2,6331,636
NanjingChina 2,1891,360
NanningChina 3,6502,268
NicosiaCyprus 8,7875,460
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3155,167
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6137,838
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6337,850
NegeleEthiopia 10,5546,558
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5334,681
NandiFiji 7,5334,681
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3364,559
NancyFrance 9,1095,661
NantesFrance 9,5515,935
NiceFrance 9,5375,926
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4095,225
NurembergGermany 8,8335,489
NurnbergGermany 8,8345,490
NaxosGreece 9,1415,680
NanortalikGreenland 8,7765,454
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6615,382
NordGreenland 6,3383,939
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2895,151
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7568,548
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1453,818
New DelhiIndia 5,8393,629
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4485,871
NaganoJapan 514319
NagasakiJapan 1,322821
NagoJapan 1,9711,225
NagoyaJapan 711442
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,0231,257
NaraJapan 807501
NazeJapan 1,7221,070
NemuroJapan 486302
NiigataJapan 355221
NikkoJapan 467290
NobeokaJapan 1,223760
NairobiKenya 11,2787,008
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2204,487
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2923,288
NidaLithuania 7,9084,914
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1746,944
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6657,249
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2297,599
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3247,658
NaraMali 12,9728,061
NioroMali 13,0628,117
NemaMauritania 12,8277,971
NouakchottMauritania 13,0368,101
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5024,662
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6515,997
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6996,027
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7656,068
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4487,735
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8637,372
NiameyNiger 12,6277,846
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9934,346
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5514,071
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2953,912
NawabshahPakistan 6,7134,172
NokkundiPakistan 7,0144,359
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,92010,514
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,4962,172
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7813,592
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9941,239
NikolaevRussia 7,9864,963
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,371852
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,4401,517
NizneangarskRussia 2,8061,744
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4172,124
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5763,465
NovgorodRussia 7,2084,479
NovosibirskRussia 4,4452,762
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9994,349
No. 6Sudan 9,9426,178
NyalaSudan 11,2046,962
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3082,677
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7992,982
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3863,347
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5162,806
NarathiwatThailand 5,4323,375
NigdeTurkey 8,4845,272
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0194,362
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8034,849
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8166,100
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8166,100
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1826,327
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3476,430
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7226,042
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2676,380
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2996,400
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0316,233
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2785,766
New London, WiUsa 9,3305,798
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5676,566
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5546,558
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1125,662
New YorkUsa 10,2646,378
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3076,405
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2916,395
Newark, NjUsa 10,2886,393
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3045,782
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6146,596
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5545,937
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5616,562
Newport, TnUsa 10,3766,448
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2832,661
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5886,580
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1075,659
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3754,583
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0215,606
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9985,592
Norton, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8976,150
NdolaZambia 12,8027,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -