Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4353,999
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2033,855
MilianaAlgeria 10,4546,496
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3278,903
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3128,273
Malarg EArgentina 17,31110,757
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,55210,907
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,40911,439
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,79111,056
MendozaArgentina 17,25110,720
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,25410,722
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,98411,175
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9434,314
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7406,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2304,493
MeekatharraAustralia 7,8424,873
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7375,429
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7545,440
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3475,187
Mount GambierAustralia 8,7375,429
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8404,250
MuharraqBahrain 8,1475,063
MinskBelarus 7,7074,789
MogilevBelarus 7,5844,713
MaunBotswana 13,7198,525
MacapaBrazil 15,3189,519
MacauBrazil 16,0369,965
MaceioBrazil 16,53310,274
MachadoBrazil 17,79411,058
ManausBrazil 15,3369,530
MarabaBrazil 15,9499,911
MaringaBrazil 17,74511,027
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,4489,599
Monte AzulBrazil 17,13310,647
Monte SantoBrazil 16,63610,338
MonteiroBrazil 16,34610,158
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,29810,749
Morada NovaBrazil 16,0409,968
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,71710,388
MamfeCameroon 12,8657,995
MarouaCameroon 12,1127,526
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2844,527
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6646,005
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8324,867
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7103,548
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5774,087
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7534,818
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0254,366
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0256,229
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6726,011
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8316,109
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8256,105
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0054,974
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0165,603
Morden, MbCanada 8,4715,264
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6756,012
MoundouChad 12,1417,545
MatecanaColombia 13,7278,530
MoroniComoros 11,4847,137
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5005,282
MarstalDenmark 8,3785,206
Melville HallDominica 13,3488,295
MichesDominican Republic 12,6877,884
MocaDominican Republic 12,5827,818
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5497,798
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4807,755
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6727,875
MilagroEcuador 14,1108,768
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4875,895
MinyaEgypt 9,5045,906
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0718,123
MassawaEritrea 9,7986,088
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2265,112
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5704,704
MarseilleFrance 9,6435,992
MontpellierFrance 9,6826,017
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8479,226
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2086,965
MakokouGabon 13,0418,104
MayumbaGabon 13,5348,410
MitzicGabon 13,1228,154
MkamboGabon 12,9258,031
MoandaGabon 13,1788,189
MouilaGabon 13,3808,314
MagdeburgGermany 8,5795,331
MunichGermany 8,9055,533
MünsterGermany 8,7515,438
MethoniGreece 9,3855,832
MilosGreece 9,2295,735
MitiliniGreece 8,9105,537
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9105,537
MacentaGuinea 13,7408,538
MamouGuinea 13,6788,500
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0392,510
MiskolcHungary 8,5065,286
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0584,386
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5853,470
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8144,234
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2983,914
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,6572,894
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,6872,913
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8983,665
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,4813,406
MashhadIran 6,8134,233
Malin HeadIreland 8,9025,531
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4755,888
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3525,811
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6175,976
MilanItaly 9,2795,766
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2875,771
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4695,884
ManIvory Coast 13,7528,545
MaebashiJapan 513319
MaizuruJapan 764475
MakurazakiJapan 1,417881
MatsueJapan 899559
MatsumotoJapan 564350
MatsuyamaJapan 1,048651
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8851,171
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2111,374
MishimaJapan 654407
MitoJapan 495307
MiyakejimaJapan 754468
MiyakoJapan 166103
MiyakojimaJapan 2,2881,422
MiyakonojoJapan 1,331827
MiyazakiJapan 1,293804
MombetsuJapan 446277
MoriokaJapan 12980
MuroranJapan 167104
MurotomisakiJapan 1,024637
MutsuJapan 6440
Ma’AnJordan 8,9885,585
MafraqJordan 8,7925,463
MombasaKenya 11,2386,983
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5284,678
MaseruLesotho 13,9578,673
MonroviaLiberia 14,0098,705
MisratahLibya 10,1606,313
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5047,148
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8627,371
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7237,285
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9917,452
MakhangaMalawi 12,4997,767
MangochiMalawi 12,3477,673
MwmosaMalawi 12,4337,726
MzimbaMalawi 12,3067,647
MzuzuMalawi 12,2427,607
MalaccaMalaysia 5,7683,584
MersingMalaysia 5,6473,509
MiriMalaysia 4,8593,019
MaleMaldives 7,7994,846
MenakaMali 12,4017,706
MoptiMali 12,8778,002
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8232,997
MazatlanMexico 10,0856,267
MeridaMexico 11,3987,083
Mexico CityMexico 10,9046,776
MonterreyMexico 10,3066,404
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7406,674
MaantyMongolia 2,7331,698
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8221,754
MatadMongolia 2,1201,317
MurenMongolia 3,2822,040
MarrakechMorocco 11,3467,051
MeknesMorocco 11,0206,848
MideltMorocco 11,1086,903
MaputoMozambique 13,3318,284
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9287,412
MandalayMyanmar 4,6642,898
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,7642,961
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1703,212
MindatMyanmar 4,8823,033
MonywaMyanmar 4,7362,943
MyeikMyanmar 5,1703,212
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3372,695
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9205,543
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5525,935
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8836,142
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,4885,896
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7796,077
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7016,029
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9146,161
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3937,701
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4287,723
MagariaNiger 12,2527,614
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0287,474
MaradiNiger 12,3277,660
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0737,502
MakurdiNigeria 12,7427,918
MinnaNigeria 12,7087,897
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,427887
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2634,513
MajisOman 7,7894,840
MasirahOman 7,8604,884
Muscat  Oman 7,7124,793
MultanPakistan 6,2243,867
MurreePakistan 5,8583,640
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1453,197
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,11710,637
MoyobambaPeru 14,6339,093
MactanPhilippines 3,7712,343
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,4892,168
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2816,389
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8798,003
MagadanRussia 2,1961,364
MahackalaRussia 7,2864,528
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6593,516
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6583,516
MarkovoRussia 3,2572,024
MinusinskRussia 3,8792,410
MogocaRussia 2,1261,321
MoscowRussia 7,0754,397
MurmanskRussia 6,4684,020
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1165,665
MatamSenegal 13,1908,196
MogadishuSomalia 10,3156,410
MadridSpain 10,2846,391
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2946,397
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0266,230
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6996,648
MelillaSpain 10,7776,697
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,4416,488
MalakalSudan 10,8776,759
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4748,373
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2895,772
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6992,920
Mae SariangThailand 4,7832,972
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8443,010
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3832,724
MalatyaTurkey 8,2255,111
MersinTurkey 8,5745,328
MuglaTurkey 8,9475,560
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9575,566
ManstonUk 9,0395,617
MeloUruguay 18,38411,424
MercedesUruguay 18,14911,278
MontevideoUruguay 18,38711,426
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6576,622
Madison, FlUsa 10,8496,742
Madison, InUsa 10,0006,214
Madison, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4165,851
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3845,831
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4075,846
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9106,158
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5345,925
Marion, InUsa 9,7676,070
Marion, NcUsa 10,4236,477
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1885,710
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0906,270
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3086,406
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7472,950
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0826,265
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2725,140
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9126,160
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4005,841
Medford, WiUsa 9,1885,710
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7715,451
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1126,284
Mena, ArUsa 9,8976,150
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4256,478
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6535,999
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4817,134
Midland, TxUsa 9,6646,005
Milan, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8755,515
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2875,150
Milford, DeUsa 10,4276,479
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,6606,624
Millen, GaUsa 10,7306,668
Millport, OhUsa 9,9896,207
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2416,364
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5005,903
Minden, NeUsa 9,1045,657
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0745,639
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6325,986
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7814,835
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6026,588
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5105,910
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5275,920
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5826,576
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5536,558
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8125,476
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3276,418
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7426,675
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4236,477
Moro, OrUsa 7,4854,651
Morris, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5055,907
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3736,446
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7136,036
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5055,907
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5335,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0266,230
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2266,355
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5555,938
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7556,062
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6278,468
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3998,326
MaracayVenezuela 13,6318,471
MaturinVenezuela 13,8798,624
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5148,398
MeridaVenezuela 13,6208,464
MagoyeZambia 13,0998,140
MansaZambia 12,6517,861
MbalaZambia 12,2817,632
MfuweZambia 12,5457,796
MisamfuZambia 12,3787,692
MonguZambia 13,4208,340
MpikaZambia 12,4917,762
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5187,779
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0138,087
MumbwaZambia 13,0698,122
MwinilungaZambia 13,0668,119
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0988,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -