Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8876,144
LuandaAngola 13,7658,554
LuenaAngola 13,4428,353
La PlataArgentina 18,25711,345
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,78410,430
La RiojaArgentina 17,21810,700
LaboulayeArgentina 17,76811,041
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,26210,727
Las LomitasArgentina 17,34510,779
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1825,706
LavertonAustralia 8,7585,442
LearmonthAustralia 7,5354,682
LongreachAustralia 7,1554,446
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,1544,445
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2655,136
Low HeadAustralia 9,1245,670
LinzAustria 8,8085,474
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2635,135
LerwickUk 8,2645,136
La PazBolivia 16,14010,030
LavrasBrazil 17,77011,043
LencoisBrazil 16,86610,481
LinharesBrazil 17,63210,957
LondrinaBrazil 17,77811,047
LomBulgaria 8,7235,420
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6564,757
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1725,700
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4363,999
Langara, BcCanada 6,2203,865
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6624,761
London, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7144,794
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9857,448
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,89510,499
LanzhouChina 3,2292,006
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6102,865
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0298,718
LimonCosta Rica 12,8047,956
LarnacaCyprus 8,7855,459
LimassolCyprus 8,8395,493
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8057,957
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7877,946
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3595,195
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7487,922
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6017,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7157,901
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5127,775
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9358,660
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3058,889
LuxorEgypt 9,5505,935
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0247,472
Laucala BayFiji 7,6244,738
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1664,453
Le MansFrance 9,4105,847
LilleFrance 9,0515,625
LyonFrance 9,4395,865
LambarnGabon 13,3438,292
LastourvilleGabon 13,1688,182
LibrevilleGabon 13,3058,268
LeipzigGermany 8,6095,349
LindenbergGermany 8,4655,260
LamiaGreece 9,1715,699
LarissaGreece 9,1115,662
LemnosGreece 8,9365,553
LimnosGreece 8,9245,545
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,2648,242
LabeGuinea 13,5918,446
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9333,687
La CeibaHonduras 12,0407,482
La MesaHonduras 11,9977,455
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5053,421
LudhianaIndia 5,8153,614
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0146,223
LatinaItaly 9,4595,878
LatronicoItaly 9,4285,858
LecceItaly 9,3005,779
LodwarKenya 11,0426,862
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3262,688
LiepajaLatvia 7,8144,856
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8294,865
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0235,607
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0515,624
LabuanMalaysia 4,6962,918
LuqaMalta 9,8816,140
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4578,363
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7376,051
LashioMyanmar 4,4652,775
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7386,051
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7056,031
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7506,059
LagosNigeria 13,1888,195
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9244,924
LillehammerNorway 7,8274,864
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9093,672
La VictoriaParaguay 17,30910,756
LimaPeru 15,1319,403
LegaspiPhilippines 3,4952,172
LisbonPortugal 10,6596,624
LeninbadRussia 5,8293,622
LevsiRussia 5,3923,351
LungiSierra Leone 13,9068,641
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9845,583
LanzaroteSpain 11,8197,345
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0416,240
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2335,737
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2425,743
LatakiaSyria 8,5915,339
LampangThailand 4,6512,890
LoeiThailand 4,5392,821
Lop BuriThailand 4,8283,000
LomeTogo 13,3588,301
LeemingUk 8,8455,497
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2635,135
London, EnglandUk 9,0835,645
London-GatwickUk 9,1065,658
LynehamUk 9,1355,676
L’VovUkraine 8,2055,099
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0214,984
LozovajaUkraine 7,6044,725
LubnyUkraine 7,7134,793
LuckUkraine 8,0585,007
LuganskUkraine 7,4544,632
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2595,754
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5275,920
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4356,485
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3696,444
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9446,801
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9366,174
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3225,171
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6355,987
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9896,207
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3765,826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3985,219
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4905,276
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6965,404
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2056,341
Larned, KsUsa 9,3555,813
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1205,667
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4875,274
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3496,431
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4945,900
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1656,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0965,653
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6896,021
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5485,933
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0806,264
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4236,477
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2736,384
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3216,413
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6424,749
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0946,273
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5485,933
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3666,441
Libby, MtUsa 7,5934,719
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3086,406
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7405,431
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0206,226
Llano, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4445,247
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4185,231
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1425,681
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0426,240
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3516,432
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9326,172
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5475,933
Luling, TxUsa 10,1396,301
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4206,475
LivingstoneZambia 13,3738,310
LundaziZambia 12,3697,686
LusakaZambia 12,9868,070
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9808,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -