Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1593,827
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6024,103
KhostAfghanistan 6,1663,832
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0703,772
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,29910,750
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2075,100
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9415,556
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5044,663
KandiBenin 12,7987,953
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1574,447
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1285,672
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1275,672
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8496,120
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3923,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4073,982
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6875,398
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7946,086
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3703,337
KashiChina 5,3783,342
KunmingChina 3,9252,439
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2448,230
KhargaEgypt 9,7226,041
KosseirEgypt 9,4025,843
KajaaniFinland 6,9614,326
KuopioFinland 7,0574,385
KuusamoFinland 6,7914,220
KarlsruheGermany 8,9925,588
KasselGermany 8,7405,431
KonstanzGermany 9,0795,642
KumasiGhana 13,4828,378
KalamataGreece 9,3475,808
KerkiraGreece 9,2555,751
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3525,811
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9864,962
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5684,703
KankanGuinea 13,5468,418
KindiaGuinea 13,7458,541
KissidougouGuinea 13,6808,501
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2493,883
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2302,007
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2312,008
KeszthelyHungary 8,7925,463
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2355,117
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2733,277
KotaIndia 6,1583,826
KozhikodeIndia 7,0954,409
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9383,690
KermanIran 7,3874,590
KermanshahIran 7,8694,890
Khoram AbadIran 7,8464,876
KilkennyIreland 9,1825,706
KingstonJamaica 12,4197,717
KagoshimaJapan 1,378856
KanazawaJapan 592368
KaruizawaJapan 533331
KatsuuraJapan 632393
KawaguchikoJapan 617383
KitamiesashiJapan 481299
KobeJapan 837520
KochiJapan 1,029639
KofuJapan 605376
KumagayaJapan 533331
KumamotoJapan 1,261784
KumejimaJapan 2,0611,281
KureJapan 1,030640
KushiroJapan 384238
KutchanJapan 231144
KyotoJapan 782486
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5762,844
KitaleKenya 11,2516,991
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1545,067
KufraLibya 10,3286,418
KaunasLithuania 7,8144,856
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8704,891
KybartaiLithuania 7,8824,898
KarongaMalawi 12,1467,548
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4223,370
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5922,854
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7393,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4403,381
KuantanMalaysia 5,5683,460
KuchingMalaysia 5,3373,317
KayesMali 13,2368,225
KeniebaMali 13,3888,320
KidalMali 12,2087,586
KitaMali 13,2868,256
KoutiaMali 13,1568,175
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4492,765
KisinevMoldova 8,1555,067
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9121,188
KhatgalMongolia 3,2872,043
KhovdMongolia 3,9192,436
KhujirtMongolia 3,0891,919
KhutagMongolia 3,0981,925
KenitraMorocco 11,0196,847
KalewaMyanmar 4,7322,941
KathaMyanmar 4,5012,797
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3693,337
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0493,138
KengtungMyanmar 4,4252,750
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4392,758
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5779,058
KathmanduNepal 5,2063,235
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2454,502
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8296,108
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,922
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7446,055
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5965,963
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5055,906
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6846,018
KanoNigeria 12,3617,681
KangnungNorth Korea 1,077669
KarasjokNorway 6,6804,151
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9124,917
KristiansandNorway 8,1715,078
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7324,805
KhasabOman 7,7064,788
KarachiPakistan 6,9194,300
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9004,288
KhanpurPakistan 6,3763,962
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7594,200
KororPalau 3,7752,346
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4495,250
KlodzkoPoland 8,5075,286
KoszalinPoland 8,2075,100
KrakowPoland 8,3885,212
KalakanRussia 2,3701,473
KaliningradRussia 7,9744,955
KamenskoeRussia 2,9401,827
KandalaksaRussia 6,6004,101
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1203,803
KazanRussia 6,4594,014
KemRussia 6,6484,131
KerchRussia 7,8404,872
KhabarovskRussia 965600
KirenskRussia 2,9801,852
KirovRussia 6,2943,911
KljuciRussia 2,2521,399
KolpasevRussia 4,4292,752
KorfRussia 2,7731,723
KostromaRussia 6,7984,225
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9142,432
KotlasRussia 6,3193,927
KrasnodarRussia 7,6974,783
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9963,726
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9333,687
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8182,373
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4103,362
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5094,045
KurganRussia 5,5253,433
KurskRussia 7,4184,609
KyraRussia 2,4381,515
KigaliRwanda 11,8757,379
KoldaSenegal 13,5438,416
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7338,534
KosiceSlovakia 8,4305,238
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1498,793
KimchaekSouth Korea 974605
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9944,346
KadugliSudan 10,9166,783
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1656,316
KassalaSudan 10,0506,245
KhartoumSudan 10,3406,425
KostiSudan 10,5186,536
KalmarSweden 7,9924,966
KaresuandoSweden 6,8464,254
KarlstadSweden 7,8714,891
KristianstadSweden 8,1335,054
KamishliSyria 8,1095,039
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9733,090
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9043,047
Khon KaenThailand 4,5342,818
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9453,073
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7052,924
KairouanTunisia 10,1326,296
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3625,196
KarsTurkey 7,7434,811
KastamonuTurkey 8,2925,152
KayseriTurkey 8,3755,205
KonyaTurkey 8,6235,358
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5134,047
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6604,139
KinlossUk 8,5735,328
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5414,686
KievUkraine 7,8174,858
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7104,791
KirovogradUkraine 7,8644,887
KlepininoUkraine 7,9554,943
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7744,831
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0595,008
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8424,873
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6666,007
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6744,769
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4835,893
Keene, NhUsa 10,1326,296
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8596,126
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2015,718
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5237,161
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8195,480
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7042,923
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5825,954
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6996,649
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6164,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3476,430
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9573,080
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4612,772
KabompoZambia 13,2178,213
KabweZambia 12,9198,028
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9138,024
KafirondaZambia 12,8197,966
KaomaZambia 13,2518,234
KasamaZambia 12,3967,703
KasempaZambia 13,0748,124
KawambwaZambia 12,5387,791
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -