Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1253,806
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0663,769
JuninArgentina 17,99011,179
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,80911,067
JacobinaBrazil 16,71710,388
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,0059,946
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,24110,092
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,36010,788
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,86111,099
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4764,646
JiuquanChina 3,5532,208
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7287,909
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6027,831
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6257,846
JoensuuFinland 6,9954,347
JokioinenFinland 7,3744,582
JyvskylFinland 7,1714,456
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7404,810
JulianehbGreenland 8,7085,411
JagdalpurIndia 6,0273,745
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2683,895
JerusalemIsrael 8,9015,531
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4617,744
JosNigeria 12,5307,786
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3514,568
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3414,562
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5804,089
JhelumPakistan 5,8843,656
JiwaniPakistan 7,3294,555
JuliacaPeru 15,9169,890
JakutskRussia 2,4701,535
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2314,493
JenisejskRussia 3,8922,419
Juzno-KurilskRussia 549341
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 699434
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7699,799
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3665,820
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4535,874
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7068,517
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7516,681
JubaSudan 11,2396,984
JokkmokkSweden 7,0664,391
JönköpingSweden 7,9834,961
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9894,965
JendoubaTunisia 10,1246,291
JerbaTunisia 10,2606,376
JerseyUk 9,3675,821
JaltaUkraine 8,0414,997
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3546,434
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1236,291
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9636,813
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6666,007
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1416,302
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9593,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -