Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8516,743
In SalahAlgeria 11,3107,028
InnsbruckAustria 9,0225,606
IbiriteBrazil 17,65710,972
IguatuBrazil 16,18410,057
IlheusBrazil 17,12210,640
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0069,946
IndaialBrazil 18,21611,320
IpameriBrazil 17,30710,755
IraiBrazil 18,02911,203
IreceBrazil 16,72210,391
ItaberabaBrazil 16,86910,483
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4049,572
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6199,706
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,43710,836
ItaperunaBrazil 17,81911,073
ItapevaBrazil 17,93511,145
ItirucuBrazil 16,96110,540
ItuacuBrazil 17,00610,567
IvinhemaBrazil 17,53810,898
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8833,656
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4055,223
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6813,530
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1035,036
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0863,782
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,32810,146
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5458,417
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,27210,733
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5407,792
IzobambaEcuador 14,0258,715
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2045,720
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0767,504
IoanninaGreece 9,1975,715
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7414,810
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5604,698
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3143,924
IranshahrIran 7,2824,525
IstranaItaly 9,1295,673
IidaJapan 643400
IizukaJapan 1,195742
IrakoJapan 760473
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4111,498
IrozakiJapan 712443
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3961,489
IshinomakiJapan 269167
IwamizawaJapan 279173
IzuharaJapan 1,249776
IrbidJordan 8,8065,472
IfraneMorocco 11,0446,863
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0776,262
IlorinNigeria 12,9368,039
InchonNorth Korea 1,273791
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3353,936
IslamabadPakistan 5,8973,664
IquitosPeru 14,6739,118
IloiloPhilippines 3,7952,358
IasiRomania 8,2185,107
IcaRussia 1,9661,222
IlirnejRussia 3,3732,096
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,329826
IrkutskRussia 3,0231,879
Ivdel’Russia 5,6473,509
IbizaSpain 10,2436,365
IspartaTurkey 8,7685,448
IstanbulTurkey 8,6115,351
IzmirTurkey 8,9265,547
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2505,126
IzmailUkraine 8,2875,150
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Independence, KsUsa 9,6115,972
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9636,191
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8726,135
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3735,825
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7455,434
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0896,891
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2795,766
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2175,728
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0296,232
IsokaZambia 12,2637,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -