Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7324,183
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7056,652
HuamboAngola 13,8588,612
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7044,166
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3275,796
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3325,799
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8674,267
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1286,915
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7133,550
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2066,342
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1826,327
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8246,105
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3535,812
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7814,214
Hope, BcCanada 7,1774,460
HaikouChina 3,6992,298
HailarChina 1,8931,176
HamiChina 3,8702,405
HetanChina 5,1683,212
HavanaCuba 11,6367,231
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7017,893
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7407,917
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5947,826
HelwanEgypt 9,3235,793
HurguadaEgypt 9,3655,819
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2145,104
HelsinkiFinland 7,3784,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3524,569
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3676,442
HamburgGermany 8,5075,286
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5075,286
HannoverGermany 8,6255,359
HelgolandGermany 8,5375,305
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9895,586
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2965,777
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9704,953
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4424,003
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0933,786
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1375,057
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4374,000
HaifaIsrael 8,8455,496
HaboroJapan 401249
HachijojimaJapan 861535
HachinoheJapan 7144
HagiJapan 1,089677
HakodateJapan 11169
HamadaJapan 1,008626
HamamatsuJapan 726451
HikoneJapan 733455
HimejiJapan 854531
HiradoJapan 1,293804
HirooJapan 268167
HiroshimaJapan 1,021635
HitaJapan 1,206749
HitoyoshiJapan 1,308813
HunLibya 10,3866,454
HomboriMali 12,6697,873
HomalinMyanmar 4,5752,843
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9103,051
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8116,097
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8826,141
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0636,254
HororataNew Zealand 9,8886,145
HyderabadPakistan 6,7634,203
HuanucoPeru 15,0179,331
HelPoland 8,0615,009
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 963599
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1803,219
HatangaRussia 4,0422,512
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5313,437
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7689,799
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7475,435
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6505,375
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9233,681
HaejuSouth Korea 1,329826
HyesanSouth Korea 1,057657
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0344,371
HalaibSudan 9,5215,917
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1246,291
HudeibaSudan 10,0826,265
HaparandaSweden 6,9814,338
HarnosandSweden 7,4434,625
HamaSyria 8,5555,316
HassakahSyria 8,1805,083
Hua HinThailand 5,0563,142
HakkariTurkey 7,8964,907
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8595,505
HersonUkraine 7,9804,959
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0795,020
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0316,233
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2356,360
Hart, MiUsa 9,4895,897
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2176,349
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7056,652
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Hays, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7814,835
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2445,744
Helena, MtUsa 7,9264,925
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9166,162
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5196,536
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8755,515
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1336,297
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6026,588
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7715,451
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3276,418
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7206,040
Holly, CoUsa 9,1805,704
Homer, AkUsa 4,9873,099
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7386,051
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0776,262
Horton, KsUsa 9,4085,846
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7175,417
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3216,414
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5135,911
Houma, LaUsa 10,5626,563
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2566,373
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1736,321
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3176,411
Huron, SdUsa 8,8645,508
HanoiVietnam 3,9502,454
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7172,932
HarareZimbabwe 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -