Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2093,858
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2793,902
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7536,682
General PicoArgentina 17,80811,066
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,09011,242
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6109,700
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7665,447
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1955,092
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,4354,620
GrazAustria 8,8585,504
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5104,667
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4164,609
GomelBelarus 7,6514,755
GrodnoBelarus 7,9034,911
GaranhunsBrazil 16,45410,224
GoianiaBrazil 17,16210,665
GoiasBrazil 17,05310,597
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,55810,911
GrajauBrazil 16,0559,977
GuairaBrazil 17,68810,992
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9529,913
GuaratingaBrazil 17,33610,773
GarouaCameroon 12,2687,623
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9206,165
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0224,985
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0754,397
Golden, BcCanada 7,3184,548
Goose, NfCanada 9,3525,811
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4585,877
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9694,331
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1376,299
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9566,187
GanzhouChina 2,8971,800
GuangzhouChina 3,2091,994
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5697,810
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0948,758
GonderEthiopia 10,1896,332
GourdonFrance 9,6756,012
GrenobleFrance 9,4595,878
GeisenheimGermany 8,9195,543
GorlitzGermany 8,5195,294
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7856,702
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9027,396
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3788,935
GoaIndia 6,9624,326
GuwahatiIndia 4,7782,969
GelaItaly 9,7876,082
GenoaItaly 9,3935,837
GhediItaly 9,2365,740
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3205,791
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4435,868
GrossetoItaly 9,4425,867
GrottaglieItaly 9,3165,789
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6616,003
GuidoniaItaly 9,4285,859
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7888,568
GifuJapan 697433
GaoMali 12,4917,762
GuamMariana Islands 3,0661,905
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5076,529
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6266,603
GuaymasMexico 9,3985,840
GaluutMongolia 3,2902,045
GemertNetherlands 8,8635,507
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1695,698
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7746,074
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,6566,001
GayaNiger 12,6987,890
GardermoenNorway 7,8844,899
GeiloNorway 7,9504,940
GdanskPoland 8,0885,026
GalatiRomania 8,3265,174
Gor’KijRussia 6,7274,180
GorznyjRussia 7,3904,592
GridinoRussia 6,5874,093
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7956,087
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,50611,500
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8926,147
GijonSpain 10,0496,244
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1326,917
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2376,362
GoteborgSweden 8,0705,015
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0695,014
GothenburgSweden 8,0715,015
GunnarnSweden 7,2604,512
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3415,804
GabesTunisia 10,2946,397
GafsaTunisia 10,3136,408
GiresunTurkey 8,0304,990
GoztepeTurkey 8,6125,352
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9064,292
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0984,411
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7735,452
GajvoronUkraine 8,0074,976
GeniceskUkraine 7,8824,898
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4056,466
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6892,914
Galva, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1105,039
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1956,335
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0466,243
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0144,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6626,626
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6225,358
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4526,495
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1465,684
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6935,402
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6155,975
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5494,691
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7486,057
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8994,909
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3495,809
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8606,127
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4056,466
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5076,529
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1386,300
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2426,364
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9076,156
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0316,233
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9376,175
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5186,536
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5876,579
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6566,000
Groton, CtUsa 10,3356,422
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2723,276
GuanareVenezuela 13,6538,484
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7748,559
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8278,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -