Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9213,679
FarahAfghanistan 6,8444,253
FormosaArgentina 17,62810,954
ForrestAustralia 8,0735,017
FrancistownBotswana 13,4568,362
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8489,848
FloraniaBrazil 16,14910,035
FlorestaBrazil 16,43210,211
FlorianoBrazil 16,21010,073
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,31311,380
FormosaBrazil 17,09710,624
FortalezaBrazil 15,8949,877
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,80311,063
FrancaBrazil 17,63110,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8434,874
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1264,428
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2644,514
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5674,081
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5984,721
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4784,026
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8084,231
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9184,299
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9906,208
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0016,215
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1035,036
FayaChad 11,1296,916
FamagustaCyprus 8,7465,435
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4055,223
FarafraEgypt 9,7756,075
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1688,183
FichtelbergGermany 8,6705,388
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8795,518
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0725,637
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5425,308
FaranahGuinea 13,6508,482
FalconaraItaly 9,2535,750
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3395,804
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3325,799
FonniItaly 9,7696,070
FrontoneItaly 9,2935,775
FrosinoneItaly 9,4315,861
FukauraJapan 7345
FukueJapan 1,393865
FukuiJapan 661411
FukuokaJapan 1,221759
FukushimaJapan 342212
FukuyamaJapan 969602
FushikiJapan 552343
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3463,322
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8437,359
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0987,518
FunchalMadeira 11,5327,166
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,4538,360
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9936,831
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8714,891
FaroPortugal 10,7936,707
FerganaRussia 5,6663,521
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9068,641
FalunSweden 7,6894,778
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9815,581
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9284,927
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1163,179
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4765,889
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7255,422
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9926,209
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8466,119
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7625,445
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2995,779
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8106,096
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6556,621
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9946,832
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,9576,809
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4635,259
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8706,133
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7905,462
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6846,018
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4005,841
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1995,716
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8915,525
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3197,034
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8476,119
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8046,092
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2226,352
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0946,272
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4526,495
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0316,233
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4476,492
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1265,050
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7405,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -