Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9746,819
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5016,526
EsquelArgentina 17,37810,799
EzeizaArgentina 18,19811,308
East SaleAustralia 8,8015,469
Esperance (po)Australia 8,5245,297
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5235,296
EssendonAustralia 8,7455,434
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,96811,166
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,36111,410
EspinosaBrazil 17,11910,638
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3704,580
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3524,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3564,571
Edson, AbCanada 7,1994,473
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,6854,154
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3914,593
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2245,111
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4794,026
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2713,897
ErlianChina 2,3771,477
El CaranoColombia 13,5908,445
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1535,067
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6027,831
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7117,899
El ArishEgypt 9,0575,628
El TorEgypt 9,2885,772
ErfurtGermany 8,7065,410
EssenGermany 8,8275,485
EsfahanIran 7,6494,753
EilatIsrael 9,0945,651
EsashiJapan 12880
EldoretKenya 11,2657,000
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1911,983
EssaouiraMorocco 11,4217,097
EeldeNetherlands 8,6835,396
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6195,978
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8826,141
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3007,643
EnuguNigeria 12,9198,028
EncarnacionParaguay 17,87311,107
EvoraPortugal 10,6326,607
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,094680
EkimcanRussia 1,485923
Elat’MaRussia 6,9114,294
ElistaRussia 7,2984,535
ErbogacenRussia 3,1641,966
EssejRussia 3,8182,373
Ed DueimSudan 10,4806,512
El FasherSudan 11,0446,863
El GeneinaSudan 11,2697,003
El ObeidSudan 10,7076,654
El ShowakSudan 10,1786,325
En NahudSudan 10,8826,762
EdirneTurkey 8,7065,410
ErzincanTurkey 8,0404,996
ErzurumTurkey 7,9124,917
EskisehirTurkey 8,6115,351
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1684,454
EntebbeUganda 11,5347,167
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7325,426
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7955,465
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5725,948
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7556,683
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0886,269
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4025,221
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4695,884
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4025,842
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,2426,364
Elko, NvUsa 8,1045,036
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3285,797
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0416,240
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2765,143
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9126,160
Erie, PaUsa 9,9196,164
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4395,866
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3994,598
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7896,083
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5484,690
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6375,367
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3795,207
Evansville, InUsa 9,9666,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -