Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2046,962
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5626,563
DavisAntarctica 13,2138,211
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3943,973
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0073,733
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4104,605
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1615,072
DhakaBangladesh 5,0223,121
D’UccleBelgium 8,9835,582
DiamantinaBrazil 17,47110,857
DiamantinoBrazil 16,63710,338
DouradosBrazil 17,48310,864
DoualaCameroon 12,9818,067
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7336,048
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2195,107
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8674,267
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2043,855
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8466,119
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5584,697
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5225,917
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6645,384
DuianChina 3,7072,304
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0975,653
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8006,090
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5067,771
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6377,853
DabaaEgypt 9,4295,859
DakhlaEgypt 9,8306,109
DijonFrance 9,2885,771
DresdenGermany 8,5745,328
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8604,263
DebrecenHungary 8,5125,290
DalatangiIceland 8,0114,978
DaltonganjIndia 5,5353,439
DarbhangaIndia 5,2513,263
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4172,745
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4072,739
DumkaIndia 5,2543,265
DwarkaIndia 6,9004,288
DezfulIran 7,9154,918
DublinIreland 9,0695,635
DecimomannuItaly 9,8526,122
DobbiacoItaly 9,0315,612
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6698,494
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8475,498
DagorettiKenya 11,2787,008
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6044,725
DedzaMalawi 12,4227,719
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9861,856
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2671,409
DaweiMyanmar 5,0683,149
De BiltNetherlands 8,8305,487
De KooyNetherlands 8,7675,448
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7645,446
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6946,024
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8846,142
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1805,704
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0766,261
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0856,267
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0555,005
DalbandinPakistan 6,8764,273
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1743,836
DirPakistan 5,9143,675
DroshPakistan 5,9003,666
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3802,100
DohaQatar 8,1445,061
DorohoiRomania 8,2245,110
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7662,962
DudinkaRussia 4,4472,763
DzardzanRussia 3,2592,025
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1855,086
DakarSenegal 13,4448,354
DaruSierra Leone 13,8608,613
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7098,519
DamazinSudan 10,4896,518
DongolaSudan 10,2196,350
DamascusSyria 8,6965,404
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6955,403
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3055,161
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9863,720
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4797,133
DjerbaTunisia 10,2856,391
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1215,046
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6625,383
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9455,558
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7024,786
DonetskUkraine 7,5764,708
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8434,873
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4686,505
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3646,440
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9186,163
Danville, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6696,630
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4894,653
David City, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9606,189
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5884,715
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6956,646
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3455,186
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7166,038
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9576,188
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9986,213
Delphine, InUsa 9,7216,041
Denton, MdUsa 10,3886,455
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8665,509
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3455,807
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4175,231
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7795,455
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7726,072
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1556,310
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9824,960
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4865,895
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3195,791
Dover, DeUsa 10,3886,455
Dover, TnUsa 10,1306,295
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9525,563
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Durham, NhUsa 10,1656,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4457,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -