Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5314,058
ChlefAlgeria 10,5026,526
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2506,370
CeresArgentina 17,63310,957
ChamicalArgentina 17,32210,764
ChepesArgentina 17,35310,783
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,67510,984
ConcordiaArgentina 18,02911,203
CórdobaArgentina 17,54510,903
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,55310,907
CorrientesArgentina 17,69210,994
CairnsAustralia 6,4363,999
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5095,288
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8244,862
CedunaAustralia 8,1445,061
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4984,659
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8374,249
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0575,007
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0963,788
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,0114,978
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0144,980
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9933,102
CharnocksBarbados 13,6718,495
CotonouBenin 13,2708,246
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,78711,053
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,01411,194
CabroboBrazil 16,42310,205
CaceresBrazil 16,73810,401
CaetiteBrazil 17,02010,577
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,26410,106
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,32310,765
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,78511,052
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,91811,134
Campos SalesBrazil 16,25310,100
CanavieirasBrazil 17,21810,699
CaparaoBrazil 17,74411,026
CapinopolisBrazil 17,36410,790
CaratingaBrazil 17,66110,975
CaravelasBrazil 17,44810,842
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,01710,574
CarolinaBrazil 16,20310,069
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,97111,167
CataguasesBrazil 17,83011,080
CatalaoBrazil 17,36410,790
CatanduvaBrazil 17,64110,962
CaxiasBrazil 15,9969,940
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,32511,387
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,0869,996
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,84111,087
ChapecoBrazil 18,05911,222
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,41410,200
CipoBrazil 16,70810,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,25910,104
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,56010,912
CordeiroBrazil 17,90511,127
CorrentinaBrazil 16,92610,518
CorumbaBrazil 17,03910,588
CoximBrazil 17,12510,642
CrateusBrazil 16,0489,972
CuiabaBrazil 16,76710,419
CuritibaBrazil 18,06711,227
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4954,658
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6684,143
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9144,296
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6484,752
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3565,193
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9503,697
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6734,147
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3675,821
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3575,814
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7876,081
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0496,244
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0436,241
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9116,159
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5754,707
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8235,483
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2555,751
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8484,877
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1133,799
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4164,608
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4644,638
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2495,748
Comox, BcCanada 6,9504,319
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7214,177
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7164,795
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4984,659
ChicoChile 17,34910,781
ChillanChile 17,14710,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,06810,606
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,81310,448
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,24010,713
Curico-General FreireChile 17,15010,657
ChangchunChina 1,311815
ChangduChina 4,0232,500
ChangshaChina 2,8981,801
ChengduChina 3,4742,159
ChongqingChina 3,3302,069
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6148,460
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0525,625
CamagueyCuba 12,0257,473
CasablancaCuba 11,6227,222
ChebCzech Republic 8,7275,423
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2275,112
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5847,820
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6227,843
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6297,848
CanarEcuador 14,1938,820
CairoEgypt 9,2995,778
CaenFrance 9,3115,786
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4595,878
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,7659,175
CocobeachGabon 13,2468,231
CologneGermany 8,8685,511
ChiosGreece 8,9935,588
CorfuGreece 9,2555,751
ConakryGuinea 13,8278,592
CatacamasHonduras 12,1737,565
CholutecaHonduras 12,2387,605
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6044,104
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8172,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8172,993
ChahbaharIran 7,4124,606
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1125,662
ClonesIreland 9,0175,603
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0515,624
CorkIreland 9,2855,770
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2905,773
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8576,125
CameriItaly 9,2995,778
CampobassoItaly 9,3705,822
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7636,067
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8486,120
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8406,115
Cape MeleItaly 9,4655,882
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4725,886
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7076,032
CerviaItaly 9,2505,748
CiampinoItaly 9,4525,874
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3285,797
Cisa PassItaly 9,3395,803
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4695,884
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0515,624
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7726,072
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4655,881
ChibaJapan 583362
ChichibuJapan 557346
ChichijimaJapan 1,532952
ChoshiJapan 565351
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6665,385
ChilekaMalawi 12,4577,741
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4527,738
ChitipaMalawi 12,1807,569
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6766,013
ComitanMexico 11,6537,242
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8692,404
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2191,379
ChoirMongolia 2,6731,661
CasablancaMorocco 11,1346,919
ChindeMozambique 12,5297,786
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4483,385
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0596,251
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6616,003
CondegaNicaragua 12,2827,632
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8733,650
ChejuNorth Korea 1,498931
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,165724
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,222759
ChhorPakistan 6,6424,127
ChitralPakistan 5,8813,655
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,80011,061
ConcepcionParaguay 17,44310,839
CajamarcaPeru 14,6249,087
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5869,064
ChiclayoPeru 14,4989,009
ChimbotePeru 14,7909,190
CuzcoPeru 15,6289,711
CzestochowaPoland 8,3615,196
CoimbraPortugal 10,4826,514
CalafatRomania 8,7275,423
CeahlauRomania 8,3205,170
ClujRomania 8,4675,261
ConstantaRomania 8,3875,212
CraiovaRomania 8,6495,375
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4262,750
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9253,060
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6012,237
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8852,414
Cape UelenRussia 4,1322,567
Cape ZolotojRussia 736457
CaraRussia 2,4081,496
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8613,642
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5352,196
ChitaRussia 2,4221,505
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4151,501
CokurdahRussia 3,3382,074
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1161,315
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9429,285
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,164723
CaceresSpain 10,4866,516
CadizSpain 10,7826,700
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4456,491
CordobaSpain 10,5956,584
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0774,398
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6432,885
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8933,040
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6582,894
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4992,796
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9163,055
ChumphonThailand 5,2813,282
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8375,492
CorumTurkey 8,2775,144
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3543,948
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2523,885
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1895,710
CernovcyUkraine 8,2185,107
ChernigovUkraine 7,7034,787
CarrascoUruguay 18,40111,435
ColoniaUruguay 18,24111,335
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9938,074
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9796,201
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3886,455
Camden, ScUsa 10,6616,625
Canton, NyUsa 9,8296,108
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7766,697
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8576,125
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7376,051
Casper, WyUsa 8,5255,297
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2324,494
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2306,357
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5586,561
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2495,748
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8216,725
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8136,719
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2156,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5476,554
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3746,447
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0635,632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3616,438
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8976,150
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0176,225
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6456,615
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0985,654
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7605,443
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6145,974
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5885,958
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7484,815
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9466,181
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6825,395
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0116,221
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0096,220
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0386,238
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Clark, SdUsa 8,8235,483
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1526,309
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0896,269
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2365,740
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9126,160
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3582,708
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7206,040
College Park, MdUsa 10,3536,433
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6586,002
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6606,624
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9346,173
Columbus, InUsa 9,9536,185
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6676,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0036,216
Conception, MoUsa 9,4075,846
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3015,780
Conway, ArUsa 10,0086,219
Conway, ScUsa 10,7536,682
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0286,232
Corning, ArUsa 9,9736,198
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9976,213
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0246,229
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3674,578
Covington, LaUsa 10,4776,510
Covington, TnUsa 10,0266,231
Crete, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2615,134
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4313,996
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4313,996
CaracasVenezuela 13,6428,477
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0288,717
CoroVenezuela 13,4188,338
ChipataZambia 12,5107,774
ChomaZambia 13,2018,203
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9608,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -