Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2563,888
BustAfghanistan 6,7184,175
BatnaAlgeria 10,3156,410
BecharAlgeria 11,1216,911
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2846,390
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2526,992
BiskraAlgeria 10,4326,483
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0086,841
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,24910,719
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,26510,729
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,24910,719
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,76911,042
ByrdAntarctica 14,6509,104
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,04711,215
BarilocheArgentina 17,34910,781
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,19011,303
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,8974,907
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6924,780
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8104,232
BrestBelarus 8,0374,994
BrusselsBelgium 8,9835,582
Belize CityBelize 11,7887,325
BeninBenin 13,2708,246
BohiconBenin 13,2168,212
BermudaBermuda 11,4687,126
BageBrazil 18,31711,382
BambuiBrazil 17,61310,945
BarbacenaBrazil 17,79711,059
BarbalhaBrazil 16,29010,122
BarcelosBrazil 14,9859,312
BarraBrazil 16,68610,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0429,969
BarreirasBrazil 16,77810,426
BelémBrazil 15,5409,656
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,65010,968
BelterraBrazil 15,4859,623
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,45510,225
Bom JesusBrazil 18,32311,386
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,92410,517
BrasiliaBrazil 17,10710,631
BrevesBrazil 15,5189,643
BurgasBulgaria 8,5875,336
BurundiBurundi 12,0437,484
BatouriCameroon 12,6077,834
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6215,979
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1774,460
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Banff, AbCanada 7,4054,601
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5135,911
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5465,932
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6154,732
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4285,238
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1354,433
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6646,005
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4003,977
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3205,170
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1545,067
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7904,841
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6954,161
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9626,812
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6264,117
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5634,078
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3037,645
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5047,149
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,35010,782
BeijingChina 2,0701,286
BarranquillaColombia 13,2068,206
Benito SalasColombia 13,9268,654
BogotáColombia 13,8328,595
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6135,352
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8197,345
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4907,762
BaniDominican Republic 12,7027,893
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6747,875
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6857,882
BahariyaEgypt 9,6115,973
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4015,842
BiarritzFrance 9,9116,159
BordeauxFrance 9,7466,056
BrestFrance 9,5165,913
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4155,851
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4145,850
BitamGabon 13,0188,089
BanjulGambia 13,5458,417
BerlinGermany 8,4775,268
BrockenGermany 8,6475,373
BokeGuinea 13,7388,537
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6728,496
BudapestHungary 8,6415,370
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6385,368
BangaloreIndia 6,8234,240
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8704,269
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6313,499
BikanerIndia 6,1983,852
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2663,272
BabolsarIran 7,3114,543
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6304,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4984,659
Bandar LengehIran 7,8004,847
BirjandIran 7,0484,380
BushehrIran 7,9524,941
BaghdadIraq 8,1585,070
BasraIraq 8,0765,019
BelmulletIreland 9,0855,645
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1495,685
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2975,777
BergamoItaly 9,2405,742
BolognaItaly 9,2705,761
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0955,652
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4785,890
BrindisiItaly 9,2745,763
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4268,343
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5858,442
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1603,207
BeirutLebanon 8,7375,429
BenghaziLibya 9,8696,133
BirzaiLithuania 7,6714,767
BitolaMacedonia 9,0545,626
BlantyreMalawi 12,4577,741
BvumbweMalawi 12,4657,746
BintuluMalaysia 5,0213,120
BamakoMali 13,2608,240
Bko-SMali 13,2668,244
BougounMali 13,3548,299
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1367,541
BaitagMongolia 3,9572,459
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6972,298
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8501,771
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2891,422
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3501,460
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2522,021
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3921,486
BulganMongolia 3,0331,885
BhamawMyanmar 4,4232,749
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0796,263
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6626,004
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5727,812
BilmaNiger 11,4897,140
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4117,713
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4934,035
BergenNorway 8,0535,004
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0545,005
BjornoyaNorway 6,4964,037
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1804,462
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3944,595
BadinPakistan 6,7704,207
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0883,783
BalakotPakistan 5,8363,627
BarkhanPakistan 6,3833,966
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1118,147
BascoPhilippines 2,8791,789
BialystokPoland 7,9844,961
BejaPortugal 10,6876,641
BragancaPortugal 10,2636,378
BistritaRomania 8,3875,212
BucharestRomania 8,5105,288
BajkitRussia 3,7472,328
BarabinskRussia 4,7312,940
BarnaulRussia 4,4192,746
BerezovoRussia 5,3363,316
BiserRussia 5,8033,606
BlagovescenskRussia 1,471914
BogdarinRussia 2,5121,561
BogucanyRussia 3,5912,232
BomnakRussia 1,7771,104
BorRussia 4,0692,529
BorzjaRussia 2,1521,337
BratskRussia 3,2832,040
BelgradeSerbia 8,7925,463
BoSierra Leone 13,9078,642
BontheSierra Leone 13,9838,689
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6765,391
BerberaSomalia 9,7276,045
BusanSouth Korea 1,208751
BadajozSpain 10,5636,564
BarcelonaSpain 9,9816,202
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0986,275
BabanusaSudan 11,0376,859
BaselSwitzerland 9,1595,692
BernSwitzerland 9,2215,730
BangkokThailand 4,9183,056
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9003,045
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7672,963
BizerteTunisia 10,0036,216
BalikesirTurkey 8,7875,460
BursaTurkey 8,6735,389
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5424,065
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9245,545
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9455,558
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9445,558
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0275,610
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2015,718
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1415,680
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2665,136
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8226,104
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3446,428
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7812,971
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7812,971
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2076,343
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4606,500
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1305,673
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2936,396
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2676,380
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2426,364
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3885,834
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8834,898
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4122,742
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0316,233
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9423,071
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2283,249
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5405,928
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1855,086
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0706,258
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4186,474
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1775,081
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5345,303
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3776,448
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7106,655
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1254,427
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7476,678
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3176,411
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0626,252
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8854,900
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2236,353
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2596,375
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2286,356
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2635,756
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1386,300
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7056,031
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2796,387
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0626,253
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3616,438
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8986,151
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4615,879
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3876,454
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4746,508
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6015,966
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8635,508
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2156,348
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9226,166
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8946,148
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3576,436
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3736,446
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5405,928
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9456,180
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7044,787
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1243,806
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7788,562
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5708,432
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2848,255
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2938,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -