Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aomori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aomori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aomori with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3807,072
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3736,446
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3686,443
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1406,301
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,19411,306
AzulArgentina 18,17811,296
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4295,238
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7525,439
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,2204,487
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2174,485
AmberleyAustralia 7,7114,791
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5284,678
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4764,646
AimoresBrazil 17,63610,959
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,84110,465
AltamiraBrazil 15,6359,715
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,8759,865
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,97911,172
ApodiBrazil 16,10210,006
AracajuBrazil 16,68310,367
AracuaiBrazil 17,33810,774
AragarcasBrazil 16,97410,548
AraxaBrazil 17,54110,900
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,40610,195
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6223,493
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1296,294
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7895,462
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8085,473
AbecheChad 11,3557,056
AntofagastaChile 16,52810,271
AricaChile 16,14210,031
AltaiChina 4,1812,598
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9788,686
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9478,667
AraucaColombia 13,7948,572
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5397,792
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6477,859
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6577,865
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3165,789
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2455,745
AswanEgypt 9,6746,011
AsyutEgypt 9,5665,944
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0397,481
AsmaraEritrea 9,8656,130
AssabEritrea 9,7246,042
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3456,429
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6245,981
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9086,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8456,739
AccraGhana 13,4998,388
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8095,474
AthensGreece 9,1705,698
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1905,711
AasiaatGreenland 7,7844,837
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1805,083
AputiteqGreenland 7,9254,925
AkureyriIceland 8,0324,991
AgraIndia 5,8533,637
AhmedabadIndia 6,5584,075
AkolaIndia 6,3413,940
AllahabadIndia 5,6453,508
AmritsarIndia 5,8613,642
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,1143,178
AbadanIran 8,0555,005
ArakIran 7,6934,780
AlbengaItaly 9,4595,878
AlgheroItaly 9,7676,069
AmendolaItaly 9,3175,790
AnconaItaly 9,2465,745
ArezzoItaly 9,3405,804
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7588,549
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7168,523
AbashiriJapan 458284
AburatsuJapan 1,326824
AikawaJapan 379236
AjiroJapan 658409
AkitaJapan 13584
AkuneJapan 1,358844
AsosanJapan 1,233766
AmmanJordan 8,8395,492
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1483,199
AinaziLatvia 7,5614,699
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3137,030
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1256,913
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6297,226
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0236,850
AtarMauritania 12,6787,878
AgalegaMauritius 10,2776,386
AcapulcoMexico 11,0846,888
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4452,141
AltaiMongolia 3,5892,230
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0901,920
AgadirMorocco 11,5307,165
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8305,487
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9866,206
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6926,023
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4615,879
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8776,137
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3075,784
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3055,782
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4967,765
AgadezNiger 11,9557,429
AsuncionParaguay 17,58910,930
ArequipaPeru 15,8889,873
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0931,922
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7297,289
AradRomania 8,6345,366
AjanRussia 1,7481,086
AldanRussia 2,2551,401
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7954,223
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7132,929
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,126700
AnadyrRussia 3,5402,200
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4343,998
ArmavirRussia 7,5774,708
AstrakhanRussia 7,0554,384
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7914,842
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1586,312
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3696,444
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3716,445
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5976,585
Abu HamedSudan 9,9786,200
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4366,485
AqiqSudan 9,7026,029
ArbaatSudan 9,6766,013
AromaSudan 10,0426,240
AtbaraSudan 10,0696,257
Abu KamalSyria 8,3145,167
AleppoSyria 8,4465,249
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7762,968
AtakpameTogo 13,2378,225
AdanaTurkey 8,5165,292
AfyonTurkey 8,6925,401
AnkaraTurkey 8,4535,253
AntalyaTurkey 8,8245,483
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8314,245
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5815,333
AberporthUk 9,1515,686
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1085,660
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0505,002
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9174,919
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9524,942
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9674,951
ArtigasUruguay 18,07611,233
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2606,376
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7645,446
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1824,463
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Ada, MnUsa 8,7065,410
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7646,068
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6146,596
Akron, OhUsa 9,9796,201
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9905,586
Albany, GaUsa 10,7056,652
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0966,274
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1745,701
Albion, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1315,674
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5275,920
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9075,535
Algona, IaUsa 9,1995,716
Alice, TxUsa 10,2606,375
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2466,367
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8055,471
Alma, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4945,900
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6966,025
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4245,856
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1996,338
Amite, LaUsa 10,4736,508
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0503,138
Anderson, InUsa 9,8606,127
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4716,507
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0146,223
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7646,068
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2713,897
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8636,750
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2797,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4516,495
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9925,588
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2284,492
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4385,865
Athens, GaUsa 10,5556,559
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5296,543
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3996,462
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,7711,722
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6766,634
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8974,907
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5825,954
Austin, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0923,786
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6063,484
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6258,467
AdenYemen 9,5535,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -